Categories
fabulous hippie couture

Hippie New Year !!!!

Hey everybody what’s shakin,! Sorry, I just couldn’t resist a nice cheesy title to start off the New Year! 🙂 I will be back to blogging on a semi-regular basis now that the holiday frenzy has quieted. More good things to come on Hippie Couture!

I hope that 2009 will be a fabulous year for everyone!
Love All Around!
Cara Mia

12 replies on “Hippie New Year !!!!”

Hi from Paris and now New York a si am shootiung this week in New York

i saw your comment on the Sartorialist’s blog.

i hope that someday you’ll love my blog as weel

i just try to humanize fashion by showing with my street style pics in Paris that real women are more beautiful than anoroexic models in magazines

BY THE WAY? CONGRATULATION FOR YOUR NICE BLOG

i wish you a delightful day

cheers from Paris and New York

Kamel LAHMADI

happy new yearrrrrr this is the most joyful blog ive ever seen. my mood went from like a 3 to a 10!! its almost energizing haha 🙂

OMG CM, I was blown away by your sweet compliment 🙂
Thanks sooooo much, and here’s wishing you a fabulously fashionable and hippie new year, Cara Mia!

xoxox,
CC

Hey, i got here from Dooder city. Greetings from Spain…your blog reminds me to Formentera, an island here in Spain, Ibiza, and my summer vacations there
Happy new year!
XOXO Andrea

Happy New Year!
Yay for your return…love this pic too 🙂 xxx LM

Comments are closed.